Nepal Flag
AEC v1.0.2

Staffs

S.No. Designation   Name
1. Dean   Prof. Jagdish Prasad Agrawal
2. Assistant Dean (Administration)
3. Assistant Dean (Planning)
4. Assistant Dean (Examination)
5. Assistant Dean (Academic)

 Personnel Administration Section

S.No. Designation   Name
1. Deputy Administrator
2. Deputy Administrator
3. Section Officer
4. Head Office Assistant   Ratna Maharjan
5. Head Office Assistant   Bishnu Mati Karki
6. Office Attendant  (Tender)   Januka Chhetri

 General Administration Section

S.No. Designation   Name
1. Deputy Administrator   Nirmal Misra
2. Deputy Administrator
3. Section Officer   Shiva Prasad Duwadi
4. Section Officer
5. Head Office Assistant   Bijaya Paneru
6. Head Office Assistant   Indevi Karki
7.
8. Driver   Ram Krishna Maharjan
9. Driver   Nati Babu Adhikari
10. Senior Peon   Raghu Nath Gautam
11. Office Attendant   Tanka Prasad Kuinkel
12. Office Attendant   Bhairab Bahadur Bogati
13. Office Attendant   Bhim Bahadur Shrestha
14. Office Attendant   Thulo Kancha Silwal
15. Office Attendant   Raju Kuchikar
16. Office Attendant   Ashok Chyame
17. Office Attendant   Sita Maya Lama
18. Office Attendant (Tender)   Ijan Maharjan
19. Driver (Tender)   Hari Krishna Balami
20. Guard (Tender)   Gita Bhattarai
19. Guard (Tender)   Lila Saud
20. Guard (Tender)   Pasang  Shrepa
21 Guard (Tender)   Lekhnath Bastola
22 Guard (Tender)   Hari Saran Luitel
23 Driver (Tender)   Ramesh Dhugana

Planning & Co ordination Section

S.No. Designation   Name
1. Associate Administrator   Deepak Mohan Adhikary
2. Deputy Administrator   Meena Rai
3. Section Officer   Basanta Prasad Khanal
4. Head Office Assistant   Bachchu Ram Wagley
5. Office Attendant   Ram Krishna Kuinkel

 Academic &Monitoring+ P.A.  Section

S.No. Designation   Name
1. Deputy Administrator   Keshav Prasad Sarma
2. Section Officer   Bhola Sigdel
3. Head Office Assistant   Binod Khanal
4. Office Assistant   Phanindra Prasad Parajuli
5. Office  Assistant   Bal Kumari Bhattarai
6. Office Attendant   Jotsana Shrestha

Examination Controller Division

S.No. Designation   Name
1. Deputy Administrator   Raj Bahadur Rai
2. Associate Controller   Shankar Prasad Adhikari
2. Account Officer   Ratna Man Shakya
3. Section Officer   Niranjan Khadka
4. Section Officer   Raju Budhathoki
5. Section Officer   Bal Krishna Kumpakha
6. Head Library Assistant   Yogya Raj Rai
7. Head Technical Assistant (Computer)   Nawraj Bhattarai
8. Head Office Assistant   Nirajan Adhikari
9. Account Assistant   Arjun Prasad Neupane
10. Office Assistant   Kali Prasad Rosyara
11. Office Assistant   Laxman Ghimire
12. Office Assistant   Sujit Kandel
13. Driver   Rabindra Lal Shrestha
14. Office Attendant   Hari Prasad Subedi
15. Office Attendant   Gopal Shrestha
16. Office Attendant   Surya Bahadur Karki
17. Pawan Kumar Karna   Head Technical Assistant  (Computer)

Research Department

S.No. Designation    Name
1. Director   Prof. Dr. Yogendra Prasad Singh
2. Senior Health Inspector   Sarala Sherchand
3. Section Officer   Chet Nath Bhandari
4. Head Technical Assistant  (Computer)   Rajiv Budhathoki
5. Office Attendant   Ganga Devi Dhakal

National Center for Health Professions Education

S.No.   Name Designation 
1.   Prof. Mandira Shahi Acting Director
2.   Jamuna Sayami Associate Controller of Nursing
3. Section Officer
4.   Urmila Lama Head Office Assistant
5.   Sunil Pokhrel Office Assistant
6.   Pradip Kumar Shrestha  Office Attendant
7.   Saraswati Maharjan Office Attendant

Fiscal Administration Section

S.No.   Name Designation 
1. Deputy Finance Controller
2.   Shambhu Prasad Bhattarai Associate Finance Controller
3. Account Officer
4.   Pratap Regmi Account Officer
5.   Suresh Kumar Shrestha Head Account Assistant
6.   Badre Prasad Dahal Head Account Assistant
7.   Laxmi Upret Head Account Assistant
8.   Bishnu Bahadur Khatri Office Assistant
9.   Himali Upadhaya Office Assistant
10.   Gobardhan Pahadi Office Attendant

Department of Information Technology

S.No.   Name Designation 
1.   Prof. Dr. Pradeep Vaidya Director
2.   Punyawati Thapa Head Office Assistant
3.   Sujan Gurung Head Technical Assistant (Computer)
4.   Sahaj Pradhan Head Technical Assistant (Computer)
5.   Gunjan Ranjitkar Head Technical Assistant (Computer)
6.   Shiva Ram Bogati Electrician
7.   Sukramani Kuinkel Office Attendant
8.   Tara  Kuchikar Office Attendant