RESULTS OF POSTGRADUATE ENTRANCE EXAMINATION FOR

MPH AND MN PROGRAMMES

 FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2067/068 (2011 AD)

 

Entrance Examination Committee of Examination Control Division of the Institute of Medicine (IOM) publishes the results of Postgraduate Entrance Examination held on 7th   & 8th Jestha 2068 (21st & 22nd May 2011).

 

MPH and MN candidates of all categories and campuses whose names are published are required to attend in open house counseling for the final selection of candidates based on the availability of seats in different programmes and the "choice of candidates". During counseling, each candidate will be called strictly in order of merit to select the programme of his/her choice from among the seats that are available at the time of his/her turn. All candidates are hereby notified to attend in person for the open house counseling that will be held as follows:

 

Date and time

Program

Category

Venue

Remarks

1st Ashadh 2068 (15th June 2011).

Time: 12:00 Noon sharp

MPH and MN

All

Maharajgunj Medical Campus Yellow Building Lecture Hall No: 9

 

 

If the candidate fails to arrive on the given date and time, no chance will be given afterwards and the candidate next in order of merit will be called for making his/her choice.

 

The Final Result will be published after the completion of counseling. Admission dates and other details will be given in the Final Result.

 

A.  Programme: MPH

Campus: Maharajgunj Medical Campus

Pass list: Open Category

S. No.

ROLL No.

NAME

DISTRICT

MARKS

  1.  

6151

UPENDRA DHUNGANA

BARDIYA

81

  1.  

6028

DEEPAK KUMAR CHAUDHARY

SAPTARI

80

  1.  

6060

MADAN RAJ BHATT

BAITADI

80

  1.  

6057

LILA BHATTARAI

KATHMANDU

79

  1.  

6054

KRISHNA KUMAR DEO

SUNSARI

79

  1.  

6027

DEEPAK GYENWALI

PALPA

79

  1.  

6094

PUSHPA THAPA

SYANGJA

78

  1.  

6058

LILADHAR DHAKAL

CHITWAN

78

  1.  

6105

RESHAM BAHADUR KHATRI

DAILEKH

77

  1.  

6025

DEEPAK ADHIKARI

BARA

77

  1.  

6059

LISA SOTI

TANAHU

76

  1.  

6119

SANDESH PAUDEL

DANG DEOKHURI

75

  1.  

6070

NABINA SHARMA

KATHMANDU

74

  1.  

6120

SANEEP SHRESTHA

NAWALPARASI

70

  1.  

6044

JYOTI LAMAKARKI

KASKI

70

  1.  

6117

SAMIR NEUPANE

CHITWAN

69

  1.  

6113

SADHANA ADHIKARI

TANAHU

69

  1.  

6130

SHYAM SUNDAR BASNET

KATHMANDU

69

  1.  

6006

AMITA KC

LALITPUR

69

  1.  

6091

PRATIVA DHAKAL

BHOJPUR

68

  1.  

6041

JUKKI CHAUDHARY

CHITWAN

67

  1.  

6030

DEV KUMAR GURUNG

JHAPA

67

  1.  

6061

MADHAV KUMAR SHRESTHA

KATHMANDU

67

  1.  

6033

DIGEN KUMAR SUJAKHU

BHAKTAPUR

66

  1.  

6077

NISHA DAHAL

MAHOTTARI

66

  1.  

6116

SAMIKSHYA SINGH

GULMI

65

  1.  

6137

SULOCHANA SHRESTHA

BHAKTAPUR

65

  1.  

6079

PARAS MANI SHRESTHA

KASKI

64

  1.  

6141

SURAJ BHUSHAL

CHITWAN

64

  1.  

6101

RAMESH BHANDARI

CHITWAN

64

  1.  

6103

RANJU KUMARI MEHTA

SAPTARI

64

  1.  

6081

POOJA PRADHAN

KATHMANDU

63

  1.  

6128

SHROOTI SHAH

DHANUSA

63

  1.  

6017

BIJAY MAHARJAN MAHARJAN

LALITPUR

63

  1.  

6076

NIRNAYA SHRESTHA

SUNSARI

62

  1.  

6301

BIMALA DEVI DHAKAL

KASKI

62

  1.  

6007

ANITA SHRESTHA

KATHMANDU

61

  1.  

6042

JUNU HADA

KATHMANDU

61

  1.  

6148

TULASA BHANDARI

MORANG

61

  1.  

6096

RAJEEV BANJARA

KAVREPALANCHOK

60

  1.  

6036

DIPESH TAMRAKAR

BHOJPUR

60

  1.  

6133

SONY BASSI

KATHMANDU

59

  1.  

6069

NABA RAJ MUDWARI

CHITWAN

58

  1.  

6082

POONAM KHADKACHHETRI

KATHMANDU

58

  1.  

6114

SAJJAN YOGESH

BARA

58

  1.  

6109

RUPA KC

KATHMANDU

57

  1.  

6144

SUSHILA GHIMIRE

LALITPUR

57

  1.  

6092

PURNA KUMARI BHUSAL

BHAKTAPUR

56

  1.  

6123

SARITA KHADKA

MORANG

56

  1.  

6048

KAMAL PRASAD KANDEL

NAWALPARASI

55

  1.  

6066

MANJU SHARMA

SYANGJA

55

  1.  

6035

DINESH KAPHLE

KASKI

54

  1.  

6056

KUNTA KUMARI DAHAL

SINDHULI

54

  1.  

6019

BINITA SAPKOTA

MORANG

54

  1.  

6040

JIVAN DEVKOTA

DANG DEOKHURI

53

  1.  

6038

JAYA ARYAL

KATHMANDU

53

  1.  

6026

DEEPAK CHAUHAN

JHAPA

53

  1.  

6085

PRADEEP KUMAR SHRESTHA

MYAGDI

53

  1.  

6138

SUMAN KAFLE

SYANGJA

53

  1.  

6084

PRABIN SHRESTHA

KAVREPALANCHOK

53

  1.  

6052

KIRAN ACHARYA

DANG DEOKHURI

52

  1.  

6140

SUNITA DHUNGEL

KATHMANDU

52

  1.  

6122

SARA THAPA

CHITWAN

52

  1.  

6003

AMBIKA PANDEY

DHADING

51

  1.  

6045

KABITA PANDEY

RUPANDEHI

51

  1.  

6037

JAGADISH JOSHI

DOTI

50

  1.  

6014

BANDANA BHATTA

BAITADI

50

  1.  

6072

NARESH KUMAR SAH

SAPTARI

50

  1.  

6110

RUPESH DAS

SAPTARI

50

 

Pass list: "IOM Nursing Campuses out side Valley" Quota

S. No.

ROLL No.

NAME

DISTRICT

MARKS

x

x

x

x

x

 

Pass list: "Nepal Army" Quota

S. No.

ROLL No.

NAME

DISTRICT

MARKS

1.

6404

ROSHA KARKI

KATHMANDU

50

 


 

Pass list: "GA / NGOs" Quota

S. No.

ROLL No.

NAME

DISTRICT

MARKS

x

x

x

x

x

 

B.  Programme: MN

Campus: Nursing Campus Maharajgunj

Pass List: Open Category

S. NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

DISTRICT

MARKS

  1.  

2125

SAMJHANA KUMARI PAUDEL

CHITWAN

82

  1.  

2112

RAMBHA SUBBA

SUNSARI

77

  1.  

2146

SOCHANA SAPKOTA

KASKI

76

  1.  

2086

NIRMALA GHIMIRE

LALITPUR

75

  1.  

2131

SARITA KARKI

LAMJUNG

75

  1.  

2072

MANJU NEPAL

PALPA

74

  1.  

2056

LAJITA YONJAN

ILAM

73

  1.  

2147

SULEKHA SHRESTHA

BHAKTAPUR

73

  1.  

2162

USHA MALA PRADHAN

ILAM

73

  1.  

2022

CHANDRA POUDEL

SURKHET

73

  1.  

2105

PURNA KUMARI BHUSAL

BHAKTAPUR

72

  1.  

2149

SUMITA PATHAK

PALPA

72

  1.  

2010

BALA RAI

JHAPA

72

  1.  

2113

RAMILA MAHARJAN

KATHMANDU

72

  1.  

2055

KOPILA SHRESTHA

SUNSARI

72

  1.  

2163

VIVECHANA SHAKYA

LALITPUR

72

  1.  

2094

PARWATI PANDEY

GULMI

72

  1.  

2067

MAMATA SHERPA

LALITPUR

71

  1.  

2099

PRATI BADAN DANGOL

KATHMANDU

71

  1.  

2020

BISHNU NEUPANE

SUNSARI

71

  1.  

2116

REKHA TIMALSINA

KAVREPALANCHOK

71

  1.  

2148

SUMINDRA RANA MAGAR

NUWAKOT

71

  1.  

2057

LATA SHRESTHA

DHANKUTA

71

  1.  

2126

SANGITA SHRESTHA

KATHMANDU

71

  1.  

2110

RAJALA DANGOL

KATHMANDU

70

  1.  

2071

MANJU YADAV

SAPTARI

70

  1.  

2129

SARALA MAHAT

NUWAKOT

70

  1.  

2132

SARITA SHRESTHA

KATHMANDU

70

  1.  

2074

MINA KUMARI BHUSAL

CHITWAN

70

  1.  

2111

RAMA GHIMIRE

LALITPUR

68

  1.  

2063

MADHURI THAPA

KAVREPALANCHOK

68

  1.  

2036

HEM KUMARI SUBBA

BARA

67

  1.  

2053

KOPILA DAHAL

OKHALDHUNGA

67

  1.  

2021

BISHNU MAYA BANJADE

NAWALPARASI

67

  1.  

2160

URMILA SHRESTHA

BHOJPUR

67

  1.  

2060

LAXMI DEVI KHANAL

PALPA

67

  1.  

2029

DEWAKI LAXMI SHRESTHA

KAVREPALANCHOK

67

  1.  

2313

PABITRA KARKI

KATHMANDU

66

  1.  

2081

NANI MAIYA KAWAY

BHAKTAPUR

66

  1.  

2004

ANJANA KHANAL

PALPA

66

  1.  

2161

USHA KIRAN POUDEL

KASKI

66

  1.  

2041

JAYANTI GAUTAM

MORANG

65

  1.  

2011

BHAGABATI THAPALIYA

KATHMANDU

65

  1.  

2038

INDU ADHIKARI

TANAHU

65

  1.  

2012

BHARATI BHETWAL

JHAPA

65

  1.  

2064

MAIYA SHOBHA MANANDHAR

KATHMANDU

65

  1.  

2108

RADHIKA GHIMIRE

KATHMANDU

65

  1.  

2142

SHEELA SAPKOTA

ILAM

64

  1.  

2034

GITA DEVI GHIMIRE

LAMJUNG

64

  1.  

2143

SHOBHA SHAKYA

LALITPUR

64

  1.  

2155

TARA DEVI KHANAL

CHITWAN

64

  1.  

2032

GITA DHUNGANA

CHITWAN

64

  1.  

2030

GANGA KUMARI POUDEL

SYANGJA

64

  1.  

2100

PRATIKSHA GAUTAM

BARDIYA

63

  1.  

2084

NETRA KUMARI NEUPANE

GORKHA

62

  1.  

2028

DEVAKI KHATIWADA

NUWAKOT

62

  1.  

2046

KABITA PANDEY

RUPANDEHI

62

  1.  

2124

SAMJHANA PRAJAPATI

BHAKTAPUR

62

  1.  

2136

SHALINI KUMARI DEO

SAPTARI

61

  1.  

2043

JULI BAJRACHARYA

PALPA

61

  1.  

2151

SUMITRA SHAKYA

BAGLUNG

61

  1.  

2152

SUNITA POUDYAL

CHITWAN

61

  1.  

2047

KALPANA KHANAL

PALPA

60

  1.  

2083

NEEBHA PRAJAPATI

BHAKTAPUR

60

  1.  

2001

AMRITA SHRESTHA

LALITPUR

60

  1.  

2025

DEBAKI KHADKA

NAWALPARASI

60

  1.  

2008

ASHA KUMARI SHRESTHA

JUMLA

60

  1.  

2103

PRAVA SHRESTHA

LALITPUR

59

  1.  

2037

INDIRA SHRESTHA

KAVREPALANCHOK

59

  1.  

2050

KAMALA UPRETY

SUNSARI

59

  1.  

2023

CHHAYA DEVI GURUNG

PARBAT

59

  1.  

2062

MADHU MAYA PAUDEL

CHITWAN

59

  1.  

2101

PRATIMA SHARMA

KATHMANDU

59

  1.  

2075

MINA KUMARI RANABHAT

SYANGJA

58

  1.  

2120

SABITA MARAHATHA GHIMIRE

CHITWAN

58

  1.  

2158

TULASA BHANDARI

MORANG

58

  1.  

2013

BHIM MAYA SHRESTHA

MORANG

57

  1.  

2091

OMKALA POUDEL

BARDIYA

57

  1.  

2087

NIRMALA SHAH

JAJARKOT

57

  1.  

2138

SHANTI DHITAL

CHITWAN

56

  1.  

2315

RAJYA LAXMI BHELE

BHAKTAPUR

56

  1.  

2048

KALPANA POUDEL

LAMJUNG

56

  1.  

2159

UPASANA PURI

RUPANDEHI

56

  1.  

2301

AJITA KOIRALA

LALITPUR

56

  1.  

2042

JITA BARAL

CHITWAN

56

  1.  

2054

KOPILA LUITEL

GORKHA

56

  1.  

2035

GYANI LAXMI MAHARJAN

LALITPUR

56

  1.  

2019

BISHNU MAINALI

JHAPA

56

  1.  

2033

GITA SUBEDI

SURKHET

56

  1.  

2044

JYOTI SHRESTHA

KATHMANDU

55

  1.  

2005

ANJU SHARMA

DANG DEOKHURI

55

  1.  

2098

PRAGYA SHRESTHA

RUPANDEHI

55

  1.  

2144

SHRADHA SHARMA

SUNSARI

55

  1.  

2121

SAGUN BHANDARI PARAJULI

KATHMANDU

55

  1.  

2039

ISWARI LUITEL

KATHMANDU

54

  1.  

2156

TARA KUMARI ACHARYA

CHITWAN

52

  1.  

2016

BINDU GURUNG SHAHI

LALITPUR

52

  1.  

2089

NISHA MAHARJAN

LALITPUR

51

  1.  

2088

NIRMALA SILUWAL

LAMJUNG

50

  1.  

2140

SHARMILA MAHARJAN

KATHMANDU

50

  1.  

2096

POONAM DEVI SHRESTHA

PALPA

50

 


 

Pass List: "TUTH" Quota

S. No.

ROLL No.

NAME

DISTRICT

MARKS

1.

2308

JAYANTI RAI

BHOJPUR

63.0

2.

2314

PARBATA BHATTARAI

MORANG

62.0

3.

2082

NARAYANI GAUTAM

PARBAT

60.6

4.

2320

UMA SHRESTHA

KATHMANDU

60.2

5.

2317

SARALA KUMARI KC

KATHMANDU

58.0

 

 

 

Pass List: "IOM Nursing Campuses" Quota

S. No.

ROLL No.

NAME

DISTRICT

MARKS

1.

2307

GAYETRI DARSHANDHARI

KATHMANDU

69.4

2.

2309

KABITA DAHAL

SAPTARI

68.6

3.

2304

BINDIYA BAJRACHARYA

KATHMANDU

64.8

 

 

Pass List: "IOM Nursing Campuses outside valley" Quota

S. No.

ROLL No.

NAME

DISTRICT

MARKS

1.

2310

KAMALA GHARTI

PALPA

66.5

2.

2302

BIMALA SAPKOTA

KASKI

65.7

3.

2305

DEEPIKA KHADGI

SUNSARI

65.5

4.

2316

SABITRA SUBEDI

MORANG

62.6

5.

2311

MUNAWATEE RAI

BHOJPUR

57.6

6.

2319

TULASHA DAHAL

MORANG

52.0

 

Pass List: "Nepal Army" Quota

S. No.

ROLL No.

NAME

DISTRICT

MARKS

1.

2403

PADMA RAI

KATHMANDU

55

2.

2401

ARUNA RAI

KATHMANDU

53

 


 

C.  Programme: MN

Campus: Pokhara Nursing Campus

Pass List: Open Category

S. No.

ROLL No.

NAME

DISTRICT

MARKS

1.

2097

PRABHA ARYAL

KATHMANDU

78

2.

2031

GAURA GURUNG

KASKI

72

3.

2139

SHANTI KHADKA

KASKI

70

4.

2058

LAXMI GURUNG

SYANGJA

66

5.

2069

MANA MAYA RANA

BAGLUNG

65

6.

2093

PARBATI NEPAL

PALPA

64

7.

2114

RANJITA KARMACHARYA

SYANGJA

64

8.

2068

MAN KUMARI OJHA

KASKI

64

9.

2303

BIMALA DEVI DHAKAL

KASKI

61

10.

2076

MINU SHRESTHA

GORKHA

60

11.

2049

KALPANA REGMI

SYANGJA

59

12.

2073

MEENA PAUDEL

BARDIYA

54

13.

2109

RADHIKA REGMI

CHITWAN

51

14.

2166

SARA THAPA

CHITWAN

51

15.

2141

SHARMILA SHRESTHA

KAVREPALANCHOK

50

 

Pass List: "Pokhara Nursing Campus" Quota

S. No.

ROLL No.

NAME

DISTRICT

MARKS

1.

2312

NIRUPA THAPA

KASKI

63.80

 

D. Programme: MN

Campus: Lalitpur Nursing Campus

 Pass List: Open Category

S. No.

ROLL No.

NAME

DISTRICT

MARKS

  1.  

2052

KARUNA BAJRACHARYA

LALITPUR

74

  1.  

2085

NIRAN SHRESTHA

BAGLUNG

73

  1.  

2130

SARASWATI SHRESTHA

KATHMANDU

72

  1.  

2106

PUSPA PARAJULI

MORANG

70

  1.  

2145

SHREEJANA WAGLE

KATHMANDU

68

  1.  

2080

NANI SHOVA MALI

LALITPUR

67

  1.  

2018

BINU THAPA

MAKWANPUR

66

  1.  

2402

KOPILA PANT

GORKHA

65

  1.  

2014

BIMALA CHHETRI

RUPANDEHI

65

  1.  

2009

BAIDEHI VAIDYA

LALITPUR

63

  1.  

2123

SAMJHANA DHUNGANA

KASKI

62

  1.  

2090

NONA SHAKYA

PALPA

61

  1.  

2117

RINA SHRESTHA

KATHMANDU

61

  1.  

2102

PRATIVA JYOTI SHRESTHA

LALITPUR

60

  1.  

2092

PABITRA ALE

GORKHA

59

  1.  

2015

BINA POUDEL

BHAKTAPUR

58

  1.  

2107

RACHANA SHRESTHA

KAVREPALANCHOK

57

  1.  

2119

RITA KUMARI BAN

JHAPA

56

  1.  

2066

MAMATA MANANDHAR

PARSA

54

  1.  

2024

DAN KUMARI DHAKAL

SYANGJA

52

  1.  

2405

USHA DEVI DEVKOTA

GORKHA

52

  1.  

2040

JARINA SHRESTHA

KATHMANDU

51

  1.  

2061

LAXMISWORI PRAJAPATI

BHAKTAPUR

50

 

Results for MoH quotas will be published later.

 

                                                                                               

Date:   26th Jestha 2068                                                    

             (9th June 2011)                                                           Member Secretary

Entrance Examination Committee 2068